Classes by discipline updated 9/27/08
class_by_discipline_2008_2.doc | |
File Size: | 48 kb |
File Type: | doc |
Classes By Discipline
BALLET
Level I (6-8) Mon 4:30-5:30 w/C St. 2
Tues 6:30-7:30 w/C St. 2
Wed 5:30-6:30 w/A St. 6
Thurs 3:30-4:30 w/BP St. 5
Sat 9:00-10:00 w/JA St. 1
Sat 12:00-1:00 w/C St. 2
Level II (6-8) Wed 6:00-7:00 w/T St. 3
Sat 11:00-12:00 w/ J St. 1
Level I (9-12) Mon 4:30-5:30 w/BP St. 5
Tues 4:30-5:30 w/N St. 6
Tues 6:30-7:30 w/N St. 6 NEW
Thurs 4:30-5:30 w/BP St. 6
Level II (9-12) Mon 7:30-8:30 w/BP St. 2
Tues 7:30-8:30 w/N St.6
Wed 4:00-5:00 w/T St. 3
Level III (10+) Mon 6:00-7:30 w/A St. 1
Thurs 6:30-8:00 w/N St. 1
Fri 6:00-7:30 w/T St. 5
Level IV (11+) Tues 8:00-9:30 w/J St.1
Wed 8:00-9:30 w/T St.1
Level IV/V (12+)Mon 6:00-7:30 w/T St. 6
Teen I Mon 8:30-9:30 w/T St. 6
Tues 5:30-6:30 w/J St. 5
Tues 8:30-9:30 w/N St. 6
Teen II Mon 8:30-9:30 w/A St. 1
Wed 5:30-6:30 w/M St. 1
Adult I Wed 7:30-8:30 w/M St. 2
Adult II Wed 8:30-9:30 w/J St. 5
Jazz
Level I (6-8) Tues 3:30-4:30 w/JP St. 2
Sat 10:00-11:00 w/J St.1
Level II (6-8)Wed 5:30-6:30 w/B St. 2
Level III (7-9)Wed 4:00-5:30 w/B St.2
Level I (9-12) Mon 6:30-7:30 w/BP St. 2
Tues 6:30-7:30 w/M St. 3
Wed 6:30-7:30 w/J St. 5
Thurs 7:30-8:30 w/M St. 5
Fri 5:30-6:30 w/M St. 5
Level II (9-12)Tues 5:30-6:30 w/N St. 6
Thurs 5:00-6:00 w/B St. 2
Fri 6:30-7:30 w/J St. 2
Level III (10+)Mon 4:30-6:00 w/T St. 1
Tues 5:00-6:30 w/B St. 1
Level IV (11+)Wed 6:30-8:00 w/B St. 1
Fri 7:30-9:00 w/J St. 5
Level V (12+) Thurs 8:00-9:30 w/N St. 1
Teen I Mon 7:30-8:30 w/M St. 3
Tues 8:30-9:30 w/M St. 2
Fri 6:30-7:30 w/M St. 3
Teen II Tues 7:30-8:30 w/M St. 2
Thurs 8:30-9:30 w/M St. 5
Adult I Tues 11:30-12:30 w/B St. 1
Wed 8:30-9:30 w/M St. 5
Adult II Mon 7:30-8:30 w/A St. 1
TAP
Level I (6-8) Thurs 4:00-5:00 w/B St. 2
Sat 11:00-12:00 w/L St. 3
Level II (6-8)Mon 3:30-4:30 w/T St. 3
Fri 3;30-4:30 w/B St. 3
Level I (9-12)Wed 5:00-6:00 w/T St. 3
Fri 4:30-5:30 w/L St. 2
Level II (9-12)Thurs 6:00-7:00 w/L St. 2
Fri 5:30-6:30 w/L St. 2
Level III (10+)Thurs 5:00-6:00 w/C St. 3
Level IV (11+)Thurs 4:00-5:00 w/C St. 3
Level V (12+) Tues 5:30-6:30 w/C St. 2
Teen I Wed 6:30-7:30 w/M St. 2
Teen II Mon 5:30-6:30 w/M St. 3
Teen III Mon 6:30-7:30 w/M St. 3
Adult I Thurs 8:00-9:00 w/L St. 2
Adult II Thurs 7:00-8:00 w/L St. 2
Adult III Mon 8:0-9:30 w/C St. 2
HIP-HOP
Level I (6-8) Mon 3:30-4:30 w/M St. 5
Tues 4:30-5:30 w/J St. 3
Wed 3:30-4:30 w/M St. 5
Thurs 4:00-5:00 w/N St. 1
Thurs 6:30-7:30 w/BP St. 6
Fri 3:30-4:30 w/JP St. 6
Fri 5:00-6:00 w/T St. 5
Sat 10:00-11:00 w/N St.5
Level II (6-8)Tues 5:30-6:30 w/M St. 3
Thurs 6:00-7:00 w/U St. 3
Thurs 4:30-5:30 w/M St. 5
Level I (9-12)Mon 4:30-5:30 w/M St. 3
Mon 5:30-6:30 w/BP St. 5
Tues 3:30-4:30 w/J St. 3
Wed 4:30-5:30 w/M St. 5
Fri 4:30-5:30 w/M St. 3
Sat 12:00-1:00 w/N St. 6
Level II (9-12)Wed 7:00-8:00 w/T St. 3
Fri 7:30-8:30 w/T St. 2
Level III (10+)Thurs 8:00-9:00 w/U St. 3
Sat 1:30-2:30 w/J St. 3
Level IV (11+) Wed 7:30-8:30 w/U St. 6
Thurs 7:00-7:00 w/U St. 3
Teen I Tues 7:30-8:30 w/U St. 5
Fri 7:30-8:30 w/M St. 3
Teen II Mon 8:30-9:30 w/M St. 3
Tues 6:30-7:30 w/U St. 3
Adult I Tues 8:30-9:30 w/U St. 3
TAP/BALLET
Level I (3-4) Mon 5:30-6:15 w/C St. 2
Mon 3:15-4:00 w/A St. 6
Tues 11:30-12:15 w/C St. 2- NEW
Tues 12:30-1:15 w/C St. 2
Tues 2:30-3:15 w/JP St. 2
Wed 3:15-4:00 w/B St. 2
Wed 12:30-1:15 w/JP St. 3
Thurs 3:15-4:00 w/B St. 2
Fri 2:30-3:15 w/T St. 3
Sat 9:00-9:45 w/C St. 2
Sat 10:00-10:45 w/BP St. 3
Sat 11:00-11:45 w/C St. 3
Sat 12:00-12:45 w/BP St. 3- NEW
Level II (4-5) Tues 3:30-4:30 w/N St. 6
Wed 3:00-4:00 w/JP St. 3
Thurs 3:00-4:00 w/C St. 3
Thurs 3:30-4:30 w/JP St. 6
Sat 9:00-10:00 w/N St. 6
Sat 10:00-11:00 w/C St. 2
Level I (5-6) Mon 3:30-4:30 w/JP St. 2
Tues 4:30-5:30 w/C St. 2
Thur 5:30-6:30 w/BP St. 6
Fri 3:30-4:30 w/L St. 2
Sat 9:00-10:00 w/BP St. 3
Sat 11:00-12:00 w/JA St. 6
JAZZ/HIP HOP
Level I (4-5) Wed 3:00-4:00 w/T St. 1
Thurs 3:00-4:00 w/N St. 1
Sat 10:00-11:00 w/JA St. 1
Sat 11:00-12:00 w/N St. 5
TUMBLING/GYMNASTICS
Level I (6-8) Wed 6:30-7:30 w/A St. 6
Level I (9-12) Thurs 5:30-6:30 w/M St. 5
Level I TEEN Thurs 6:30-7:30 w/M St. 5
SONG & DANCE
Level I (6-8) Mon 4:00-5:00 w/A St. 6
Wed 3:30-4:30 w/A St. 6
Level I (9-12) Mon 5:00-6:00 w/A St. 6
Wed 4:30-5:30 w/A St. 6
LEAPS & TURNS
Level I (7-9)Tues 3:30-4:30 w/J St. 1
TURNS
Level I (9-12) Fri 3:30-4:30 w/J St. 1
Level II (10+) Fri 5:30-6:30 w/J St. 1
Level III/IV (11+)Tues 6:30-8:00 w/J St. 1
LEAPS
Level I (9-12) Fri 4:30-5:30 w/J St. 1
Thurs 5:30-6:30 w/R St. 6
Level II/III (11+) Sat 12:00-1:00 w/J St. 1
Level III (11+) Sat 1:00-1:30 w/J St. 1
MODERN
Level I (11+) Wed 7:30-8:30 w/J St. 5
Thurs 7:30-8:30 w/R St. 6
Level II (12+) Wed 4:00-5:30 w/J St. 1
LYRICAL
Level I (9-12) Tues 4:00-5:30 w/M St. 5
Level II (10+) Thurs 5:00-6:30 w/N St. 1
Level III (11+) Fri 3:30-5:00 w/T St. 5
STRETCH
Level I (9-12) Mon 6:30-7:30 w/C St. 5
Level I TEEN Mon 7:30-8:30 w/C St.5